See eskubide zibil in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiloi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiltzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "eskubide zibil inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in.pl"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"civil rights"
],
"id": "en-eskubide_zibil-eu-noun-UZJ-fhdj",
"links": [
[
"civil rights",
"civil rights"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"word": "eskubide zibil"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiloi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibilik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "eskubide zibiltzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "eskubide zibil inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in.pl"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque multiword terms",
"Basque nouns",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"civil rights"
],
"links": [
[
"civil rights",
"civil rights"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"word": "eskubide zibil"
}
Download raw JSONL data for eskubide zibil meaning in Basque (5.6kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"eskubide zibil"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "eskubide zibil",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.